1Pcs Compatible For Cisco

936.00 ฿

1Pcs Compatible For Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S SFP+ Transceiver Module 10G SR/SW 850nm MMF 300m DDM Duplex LC Connector

  • Features:
  • Operating Data Rate up to 10.3Gbps
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint  Duplex LC Connector Interface
  • 850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free
  • Up to 550m on 50/125μm MMF,300m on 62.5/125μm MMF
  • Single 3.3V Power and TTL Logic Interface
  • Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification SFF-8431
  • Compliant with 10G 1200-M5-SN-I and 1200-M6-SN-I FC standard
  • Compliant with SFP MSA Specification
  • Compliant with 8.5G 800-M5-SN-I and 800-M6-SN-I FC standard
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW
  • Operating Case Temperature Standard:0°C~+70°C
Categories: , Brand:

Description

  • 1Pcs Compatible For Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S SFP+ Transceiver Module 10G SR/SW 850nm MMF 300m DDM Duplex LC ConnectorProduct Details:
    Cisco Genuine;SFP-10G-SR-S
    Vendor Name:Go-Fibereasy
    Form Type:SFP+ Transceiver
    Max Data Rate:10Gbps/10000Mbps
    Wavelength:850nm
    Max Cable Distance:300m over OM3 MMF
    Interface:LC duplex
    Optical Components:VCSEL 850nm
    Cable Type:MMF
    DOM Support:Yes
    TX Power:-7.3~-1dBm
    Receiver Sensitivity:< -11.3dBm
    Commercial Temperature Range:0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)    Protocols:MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3aeApplications:
    10GBASE-SR at 9.953Gbps Fibre Channel
    10GBASE-SW at 10.3125Gbps, 10000Base-SR Ethernet
    Fiber Channel, Other Optical Links,ATM, SONET/SDH, Ethernet, Switches, Routers, Hubs

    Package List:
    1 x SFP-10G-SR-S SFP+ Module

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.